Showing posts with label heart. Show all posts
Showing posts with label heart. Show all posts

Monday, November 21, 2016

Aaj dil kuch bechain sa hai..!!

Ye ehsaas kuch ajeeb sa hai
Aaj dil kuch bechain sa hai..!!

Kafi dino baad dil ke hile se kuch taar hai
Lagta hai kisi ne dastak di bar bar hai..!!

Dara sahma sa ye dil to bada udas tha
Jaane kis shaks ne lagayi ye nayi si aas hai..!!

Ae dil kya tu sahi mai tyaar hai ?
Is bar tujhe chaut nahi lagegi is cheez ka tujhe vishwas hai ?

Dil bejuban hai par ye jazbat kuch ajeeb sa hai 
Pata nahi kyo aaj dil kuch bechain sa hai..!!



Sunday, June 19, 2016

Ae dil mujhe maaf karna..!!

Ae dil mujhe maaf karna,
Aajkal tujhe samay nahi de pata ho.
Ek samay tha jab mai tujhme hi gum rehta tha,
Par aaj tujhse gum rehta ho.

Jeevan ke is mod par,
Tera mera saath thoda mushkil hai.
Wada karta ho tujhe fir pukaronga,
Par abhi hamara bichadna bahut jarori hai.

Ae dil mujhe maaf karna,
Par tujh par abhi vishwas nahi kar sakta.
Tujhe rote hoye dekh kar bada dukh hota hai,
 Isliye abhi tujhe kisi ke hawale nahi kar sakta.

Tu nadan aur seedha hai,
Dusro ki baton par bahut jaldi vishwas kar leta hai.
Par jab tujhe hota hai dard,
Kya kisi aur ka dil bhi peeghalta hai ?

Ae dil mujhe maaf karna,
Par abhi tera shant rehna hi jaruri hai.
Mujhe pata hai tu bechain hai,
Par tera jo khayal rakhe vo dil milna bhi to jaruri hai.


Mujhe thoda waqt de ae dil,
Tujhe sahi haathon mai soponga.
Tujhse jyada intazar mujhe hai us saksha ka,
Jab milegi vo dilbar, apne dil ka darwaza mai fir kushi se kholonga.




Friday, February 26, 2016

Expression of Love - The Cupid Game

A new series dedicated to the most precious & pious thing in this world , Love.
I present to you the beautiful sketches made by dear friend Kavita Maheshwari.

Feel the love, spread it but never harm anyone for it.

The Cupid game.


Thursday, February 25, 2016

Expression of Love - Rain of Hearts

A new series dedicated to the most precious & pious thing in this world , Love.
I present to you the beautiful sketches made by dear friend Kavita Maheshwari.

Feel the love, spread it but never harm anyone for it.

You are my world, you are my life.
I can fly high and touch the sky if you are beside me..!!



Wednesday, February 24, 2016

Expression of Love - Bowled out

A new series dedicated to the most precious & pious thing in this world , Love.
I present to you the beautiful sketches made by dear friend Kavita Maheshwari.

Feel the love, spread it but never harm anyone for it.



Tuesday, September 22, 2015

2015 First coast #heartwalk

Advantage of being part of the corporate world is we keep on getting opportunities to be part of many 
CSR ( Corporate Social Responsibility) activities.
One of such activity was planned by American Heart Association, which they called 
"2015 First Coast Heart Walk".




About the Association
The American Heart Association is the largest voluntary health organization dedicated to defeating heart disease, stroke and other cardiovascular diseases. Their mission is to build healthier lives, free of cardiovascular diseases and stroke — the nation’s No.1 and No.5 killers.
They organize heart walks every year where you can contribute by becoming a walker, donor or a volunteer.


2015 First Coast Heart Walk
The walk was organized on 19th September 2015 at the Metropolitan Park of Jacksonville.
It was a free event where anyone can walk, supporting the noble cause.

The walk was going to be start from 9 a.m.


TCS Contribution
I was part of the TCS (Tata Consultancy Services) team which had around 50 participants.

Our team has raised more than $500 for this noble cause and I feel proud to be part of it.


The Walk
The arrangement for the walk was superb.
At the starting point there were lots of stalls serving buns and donuts for breakfast.
The atmosphere was refreshing and energetic. The music was loud and a booster to the participants.

People from all walks of life were all pumped up to walk for the noble cause.


3..2..1 and the walk started on time, not like India where we will first wait for the chief guest, who will not be a fitness freak but a politician or bollywood celebrity late by an hour at least.

Also unlike India there were cheerleaders who were motivating us to walk for a noble cause.

Those beautiful girls posed for my camera otherwise if you are in India there are chances that you may be jailed for molestation charges.





The walk had 2 different routes, one was a mile long and the other 3 miles.


The goal was to complete any of the above milestones to reach the finish line.


We decided to go for the later one. The route had some checkpoints where volunteers were giving cold water bottles to the participants.
At the finish line there were stalls set up by different companies who were giving towels and water. One of them had also installed a photo booth where you can wear different accessories and get yourself clicked. 
The photo was given to you instantaneously.



After the walk we clicked some group pics near the stage and headed towards home.



A CSR activity is fun as you get to connect to new people and also contribute to the society by donating for a noble cause.





Click here to download the Heart Walk app for Android.

Thursday, January 29, 2015

Izhaar-ae-Ishq ....Say it Loud :)

This Valentine..Bring out the lover in you..and say "I LOVE YOU" to ur special someone..


Kabhi to ho deedaar tera..
Milne ke liye kab tak intzaar karu..
Izzhaar-ae-ishq ab zaroori sa lagta hai..
Yu tasveer se teri..kab tak pyaar karuu..

Jab se dekha hai tujhe..
Kisi aur ko dekhna bhuul gya hu..
Jab se dikha hai rab tujhme..
Us khuda ke saamne matha tekna bhuul gya hu..

Jab koi puche kiske khayaalo me khoya hu me..
To kab tak bta..me inkaar karuu..
Izzhaar-ae-ishq ab zaroori sa lagta hai..
Yu tasveer se teri..kab tak pyaar karuu..

Tere baare me soch kar..
Ek sukoon sa lagta hai..
Tujhe paane ki koshishe karna..
Ek junoon sa lagta hai..

Jo khayaalo me kahaa aaj tak tujh se..
Sochta hu wo sach me tujhe har baat kahuu..
Izzhaar-ae-ishq ab zaroori sa lagta hai..
Yu tasveer se teri..kab tak pyaar karuu..



So say the special words before its too late..no matter how far ur special someone is...say it out..Louddd... :) 

Tuesday, February 26, 2013

She is what I need........


She is a smile of a dream,
And a rhythm of a hymn.

She is a splendour of nature,
And a set free dove of its capture.

She is a marvolence of life,
And a wonder worth a strive.

She is a wizards creation,
And has the loves gravitation.

She is the hearts thirst ,
And the body's lust.

She is life's crave,
And a secret as silent as a grave.

She is an unsolved mystery,
And the way it should be.

As for me, She is someone i need ,
for my heart love her indeed.

Monday, February 18, 2013

A lesson Learnt Today - 1

1. Never believe on anyone who says anything about the Girl you like. Never make opinions on the
   basis of their talks..
   Its only u and uuuuuu.....who can take the final judgement..

2. If a gal whom you like rebuke you for being so immature, for bugging her, for creating a nuisance ,  don't loose ur ground, its only her way of checking your foundation. She just wants to give a message that she is someone who is not easily available and that she comes from a decent family.